Seller's Agent in 2023
Christy Rabe
BHGRE Platinum Realty Group
(661) 972-7218
263 in this area
283 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $442,000
Splish-Splash!! Enjoy summer fun around the in-ground pool and spa with family, friends, and neighbors, hosting BBQ's and creating fond memories. This welcoming 1,732 SF home in Stallion Springs has so much to offer: 3 BD/ 1.75 BA, living room with a fireplace and large picture window overlooking the backyard fun. Efficient kitchen with eat-at bar, separate dining area, and spacious permitted bonus room. The master suite provides a large walk-in closet, and ensuite bathroom with shower and dual sinks. There are 2 guest bedrooms with front-yard views, and the main hall bathroom has a tub-shower and dual sinks. The covered patio is an opportunity to sit and take the time to enjoy the tranquil surroundings. The fully fenced backyard is easy-care with lilacs and shrubs & security fencing around the pool. There's also RV parking, a newer HVAC system and newer vinyl plank flooring. Come check out this private little paradise and experience why it's not just a house, it is your home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHGRE Platinum Realty Group License #1505500 Listed on: 05/15/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Larry David | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donelson Donald M | $155,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Remlinger John A | $80,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $82,137 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Remlinger John A | $64,089 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $400,000 | -4.8% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2023 05/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $234,705 | $51,240 | $183,465 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $185,006 | $50,236 | $134,770 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $215,753 | $13,909 | $201,844 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $211,524 | $13,637 | $197,887 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $207,377 | $13,370 | $194,007 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $205,251 | $13,233 | $192,018 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $205,251 | $13,233 | $192,018 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $197,282 | $12,720 | $184,562 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $193,415 | $12,471 | $180,944 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $189,624 | $12,227 | $177,397 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $186,777 | $12,044 | $174,733 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $183,120 | $11,809 | $171,311 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christy Rabe
BHGRE Platinum Realty Group
(661) 972-7218
263 in this area
283 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9987235
APN: 318-240-12-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.