27671 Buckpasser Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27671 Buckpasser Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $427,279, approximately $250 per square foot. 27671 Buckpasser Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
W R Properties
Bought by
Chamberlain Charles David and Chamberlain Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
R & A Holdings Inc
Bought by
W R Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Cline Chao M
Bought by
R & A Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Charles David | $207,000 | First American Title Company | |
| W R Properties | -- | First American Title | |
| R & A Holdings Inc | $50,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Charles David | $203,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $253,743 | $49,029 | $204,714 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $248,768 | $48,068 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $243,891 | $47,126 | $196,765 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $239,109 | $46,202 | $192,907 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $234,422 | $45,297 | $189,125 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $232,019 | $44,833 | $187,186 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $232,019 | $44,833 | $187,186 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $223,011 | $43,093 | $179,918 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $218,640 | $42,249 | $176,391 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $214,354 | $41,421 | $172,933 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $211,135 | $40,799 | $170,336 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $169,527 | $29,482 | $140,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map