17700 E Redwood Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,933 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17700 E Redwood Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $229,983, approximately $177 per square foot. 17700 E Redwood Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Kellis Steven J and Kellis Denise L
Bought by
Shultz Tyler and Shultz Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,794
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Kellis Steven J and Kellis Denise L
Bought by
Kellis Steven J and Kellis Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Kellis Steven J and Kellis Denise L
Bought by
Kellis Michael D and Shultz Michele D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Tyler | -- | Thompson Affinity Title Llc | |
| Kellis Steven J | -- | Missouri Secured Title Indep | |
| Kellis Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shultz Tyler | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellis Steven J | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $27,614 | $5,924 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $24,014 | $3,906 | $20,108 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $24,014 | $2,863 | $21,151 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,452 | $18,918 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,452 | $18,918 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $21,867 | $4,452 | $17,415 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $21,867 | $4,452 | $17,415 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $19,031 | $3,875 | $15,156 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $19,031 | $3,875 | $15,156 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $17,613 | $4,305 | $13,308 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $17,100 | $4,180 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map