818 N Apache Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 N Apache Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $236,566, approximately $192 per square foot. 818 N Apache Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Haile Rhonda and Hadley Haile Rhonda
Bought by
Haile Rhonda and Haile Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,214
Outstanding Balance
$115,607
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Sold by
Hadley Daniel Le Moine
Bought by
Hadley Haile Rhonda Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Dean Willis Robert and Dean Marjorie Helene
Bought by
Hadley Daniel L and Hadley Rhonda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,425
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haile Rhonda | -- | None Available | |
| Hadley Haile Rhonda Sue | -- | -- | |
| Hadley Daniel L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haile Rhonda | $130,214 | |
| Closed | Hadley Daniel L | $85,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $35,680 | $5,848 | $29,832 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $33,231 | $4,678 | $28,553 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $33,231 | $3,925 | $29,306 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $26,980 | $5,164 | $21,816 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $26,980 | $5,164 | $21,816 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $24,076 | $5,164 | $18,912 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $24,076 | $5,164 | $18,912 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $20,954 | $4,494 | $16,460 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $20,954 | $4,494 | $16,460 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $20,429 | $3,914 | $16,515 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $19,834 | $3,800 | $16,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map