O
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Oliver Law
1 Realty
(626) 272-2222
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,043,161 - $1,141,000
Newly remodeled! Excellent Schools, Washer and Dryer, Refrigerator included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lo Shangjen Eric | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lo Eric S | -- | Western Cities Title | |
| Lo Eric S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lo Shangjen Eric | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2020 11/26/20 | Rented | $2,900 | +1.8% | -- |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $375,601 | $220,948 | $154,653 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $368,237 | $216,616 | $151,621 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $361,018 | $212,369 | $148,649 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $353,940 | $208,205 | $145,735 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $347,001 | $204,123 | $142,878 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $336,710 | $198,069 | $138,641 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $330,109 | $194,186 | $135,923 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $317,293 | $186,647 | $130,646 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $312,528 | $183,844 | $128,684 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $306,407 | $180,243 | $126,164 |
O
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Oliver Law
1 Realty
(626) 272-2222
21 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR20236886
APN: 7027-021-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.