17704 Igloo Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17704 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $392,998. 17704 Igloo Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, St. Patrick's School, and Sparta Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $256,700 | $40,900 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $256,700 | $40,900 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $256,700 | $40,900 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $256,700 | $40,900 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $256,700 | $40,900 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $200,000 | $36,700 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $200,000 | $36,700 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $200,000 | $36,700 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $200,000 | $36,700 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $200,000 | $36,700 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $190,700 | $36,700 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $190,700 | $36,700 | $154,000 |
| 2011 | $3,206 | $190,700 | $36,700 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map