9881 Image Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $272,794 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9881 Image Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $288,199. 9881 Image Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, St. Patrick's School, and Sparta Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $174,400 | $27,800 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $174,400 | $27,800 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $174,400 | $27,800 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $174,400 | $27,800 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $174,400 | $27,800 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
| 2011 | $2,230 | $135,300 | $23,000 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map