Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Ford
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 402-1813
2 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $997,000
Luxury home equipped w/whole home Savant system. Guard gated community on acre lot backing to greenbelt. Multi living areas, large windows, high ceilings, oversized island, lovely hardwoods & wonderful set up for home schooling. All 4 beds w/private baths. 5th bedroom could be 2nd game room. Spacious primary & guest suite down, plus media room and 2 half baths. Saferoom, 3 patios and beautifully landscaped lot with sprinkler system.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Christopher | $900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruze Jacqueline | $998,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Sullivan Ryan | $750,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Eastland Park Llc | $675,000 | Elite Title Services Llc | |
| Doin Fine Ok Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Ryan | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doin Fine Ok Llc | $552,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Sold | $900,000 | +0.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | For Sale | $895,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | For Sale | $895,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | For Sale | $895,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -10.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Price Changed | $998,000 | -7.5% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $1,079,000 | +8.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | $998,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $998,000 | +47.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $675,000 | -3.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,745 | $99,484 | $28,759 | $70,725 |
| 2024 | $9,977 | $103,849 | $22,853 | $80,996 |
| 2023 | $9,977 | $109,780 | $11,000 | $98,780 |
| 2022 | $8,587 | $87,653 | $11,000 | $76,653 |
| 2021 | $8,076 | $83,479 | $11,000 | $72,479 |
| 2020 | $7,480 | $77,430 | $11,000 | $66,430 |
| 2019 | $7,176 | $74,232 | $11,000 | $63,232 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $62,515 | $10,450 | $52,065 |
| 2017 | $962 | $10,230 | $10,230 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $723 | $723 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Ford
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 402-1813
2 in this area
162 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristin Bell
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 636-0799
1 in this area
262 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Barraza
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 592-6000
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Whitmarsh
RE/MAX
(918) 851-9583
27 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2228230
APN: 0097271
Ask me questions while you tour the home.