Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Whitmarsh
RE/MAX
(918) 851-9583
27 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,066,000
This beauty was chosen & used to film scenes from the recent Christmas movie w Candace Cameron! Classic design by Sixth Day Properties with high end features. 5 bedrooms or could be 4 bedrooms with an office. 4 full bathrooms. Oversized 3 car garage with epoxy flooring. Extensive built ins throughout, J Rambo soft close cabinetry, double ovens, marble counters, custom window shades, transom windows, 2 locker drop zones, custom craft space in laundry, upstairs landing w built in desk and library shelving. Both large living spaces on main floor with fireplaces. Primary suite has a fireplace as well as a private sitting room and gorgeous glamour bathroom. All season expansive closet w dual sections, for hanging clothes and built ins for folding clothes in drawers and shoes. Free-standing claw foot tub and dual vanity. Well appointed spaces with a timeless design. This home has been meticulously cared for. Come see today in the gated Stone Canyon!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Britni | $905,000 | Titan Title | |
| Tang Shaw M | $708,000 | None Available | |
| Poplin Richard Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Poplin Richard W | $730,000 | Main Street Title Co Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Britni | $769,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Shaw M | $718,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poplin Richard W | $614,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Sold | $905,000 | -1.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2022 12/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | Price Changed | $920,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | For Sale | $920,000 | -1.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2022 12/04/22 | Price Changed | $930,000 | -3.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Price Changed | $960,000 | -1.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -2.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -3.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Price Changed | $1,035,000 | -2.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Sale | $1,060,000 | +49.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $708,000 | -5.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | For Sale | $749,000 | +2.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $730,000 | -12.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $834,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,677 | $99,789 | $23,540 | $76,249 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $99,633 | $23,540 | $76,093 |
| 2023 | $9,572 | $88,069 | $13,200 | $74,869 |
| 2022 | $8,278 | $84,493 | $10,450 | $74,043 |
| 2021 | $8,012 | $82,823 | $10,450 | $72,373 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $82,225 | $10,450 | $71,775 |
| 2019 | $7,549 | $78,087 | $10,450 | $67,637 |
| 2018 | $7,466 | $80,208 | $10,450 | $69,758 |
| 2017 | $7,636 | $81,187 | $12,100 | $69,087 |
| 2016 | $991 | $10,450 | $10,450 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Whitmarsh
RE/MAX
(918) 851-9583
27 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Britni Hayes
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 720-2343
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brenda Woodward
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 629-3965
3 in this area
318 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2226132
APN: 0097272
Ask me questions while you tour the home.