NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,363,000 - $3,047,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,669 Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2012

Last sale price $950,000 $356 Per Sq Ft

Est. 188% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,866 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS LOCATION IN THE DRY CREEK AREA OF WILLOW GLEN.EICHLER STYLE DESIGNED AND BUILT BY LOCAL ARCHITECT. CONTEMPORARY FLAIR.FEATURED IN SUNSET MAGAZINE IN THE 70'S.SUNFILLED LIVING ROOM.WALL OF FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS THAT OPENS TO PHENOMENAL OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING AREA.GRAND FAMILY ROOM.REMODELED KITCHEN STAINLESS APPLIANCES&GRANITE COUNTERS.SET BACK FROM THE STREET 4 UTMOST PRIVACY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Mein

Intero Real Estate Services License #01216634 Listed on: 01/06/2012

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Guillett

Realty World Home Advantage License #01136854

Realty World Home Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R110

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Foam Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,669 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Radiant Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 288-28-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 355.94
  • Level Street Main: Bedroom(s)
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2669
  • Barclay Horizontal: 36
  • Barclays Page: 64
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 853
  • Map Book Page Secondary: 64
  • Map Side Coordinate: 5
  • Map Side Coordinate Secondary: 61
  • Map Top Coordinate: H
  • Map Top Coordinate Secondary: 36
  • Thomas Bros Page: 853
  • Thomas Brothers: H5
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Zoning Description: R110
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning, Pellet Stove, Yes
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room, Dining Area in Family Room, Breakfast Bar, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Oven - Built-In, 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups - Gas
  • Living Sq Ft: 2669
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 2
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Showers over Tubs - 2+, Tubs - 2+, No Stall Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Foam
  • View: Local/Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Gazebo, Patio(s), Sprinkler(s) - Front, Sprinkler(s) - Rear, BBQ Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking
  • Carport Min: 2

Utilities

  • Heating System: Radiant
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 239

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 288-28-042
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 385.54
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 12800.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 12800.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 12800.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 12800.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros
  • Map Book Secondary: Barclay

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulation - Unknown, Ceiling Fan(s)

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Minimum Building Height: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Campbell Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Blackford Elementary
  • High School Text: Del Mar High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Mustafavi Parviz
Bought by
Mostafavi Parviz and Oreizi Shabnam
Current Estimated Value
$2,732,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,429
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,519,852

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Mostafavi Parviz and Oreizi Shabnam
Bought by
Mostafavi Parviz and Oreizi Shabnam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,429
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,519,852

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2012
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
List Price
$1,089,000
Sold Price
$950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$139,000
-12.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$414,007
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,318,274

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Walter Kathryn A
Bought by
Walter Kathryn A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mostafavi Parviz -- None Available
Mostafavi Parviz -- Old Republic Title Company
Mustafavi Parviz $945,000 Chicago Title Company
Walter Kathryn A -- --
Walter Kathryn A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mostafavi Parviz $300,000
Open Mustafavi Parviz $625,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Sold $950,000 -7.7% $356 / Sq Ft
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Price Changed $1,029,000 -5.5% $386 / Sq Ft
01/22/2012 01/22/12 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2012 01/06/12 For Sale $1,089,000 -- $408 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,539 $1,186,961 $841,553 $345,408
2024 $15,539 $1,163,688 $825,052 $338,636
2023 $15,263 $1,140,872 $808,875 $331,997
2022 $15,151 $1,118,503 $793,015 $325,488
2021 $14,878 $1,096,572 $777,466 $319,106
2020 $14,504 $1,085,329 $769,495 $315,834
2019 $14,337 $1,064,049 $754,407 $309,642
2018 $13,946 $1,043,186 $739,615 $303,571
2017 $13,774 $1,022,732 $725,113 $297,619
2016 $13,003 $1,002,680 $710,896 $291,784
2015 $12,831 $987,620 $700,218 $287,402
2014 $12,103 $968,275 $686,502 $281,773

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81200580

MLSListings

APN: 288-28-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.