1772 Cameron Rd Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Cameron Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $244,087, approximately $191 per square foot. 1772 Cameron Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Bought by
Kuster Jay Scott & Jessica Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuster Jay Scott & Jessica Bailey | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $203,406 | $24,000 | $179,406 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $203,406 | $24,000 | $179,406 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $203,406 | $24,000 | $179,406 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $102,784 | $19,000 | $83,784 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $102,784 | $19,000 | $83,784 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $102,784 | $19,000 | $83,784 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $102,784 | $19,000 | $83,784 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $81,725 | $17,500 | $64,225 |
| 2017 | $957 | $81,725 | $17,500 | $64,225 |
| 2016 | $957 | $81,725 | $17,500 | $64,225 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $81,725 | $17,500 | $64,225 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $87,752 | $18,500 | $69,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map