2775 Highland Dr Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Highland Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $245,846, approximately $171 per square foot. 2775 Highland Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Caldwell Dorothy Elizabeth and Caldwell Steve W
Bought by
Kemp Brenda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,960
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,886
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Brenda R | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Brenda R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $183,739 | $24,000 | $159,739 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $183,739 | $24,000 | $159,739 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $183,739 | $24,000 | $159,739 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $105,173 | $19,000 | $86,173 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $105,173 | $19,000 | $86,173 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $105,173 | $19,000 | $86,173 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $105,173 | $19,000 | $86,173 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $95,573 | $17,500 | $78,073 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $95,573 | $17,500 | $78,073 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $95,573 | $17,500 | $78,073 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $95,573 | $17,500 | $78,073 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $100,828 | $18,500 | $82,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map