Estimated Value: $149,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Moonlight Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $166,797, approximately $186 per square foot. 1772 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Academy of the Immaculate Heart of Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Keener Verlean E and Keener Marvin S
Bought by
Keener Verlean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Keener Marvin S and Keener Verlean E
Bought by
Keener Marvin S and Keener Verlean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Keener Marvin S and Keener Verlean E
Bought by
Keener Marvin S and Keener Verlean E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keener Verlean E | -- | First Security Title | |
| Keener Marvin S | -- | Attorney | |
| Keener Marvin S | -- | -- | |
| Keener Verlean E | -- | -- | |
| Keener Verlean E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,919 | $43,974 | $15,477 | $28,497 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $43,974 | $15,477 | $28,497 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $33,555 | $11,550 | $22,005 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $33,555 | $11,550 | $22,005 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $33,560 | $11,550 | $22,010 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $31,200 | $9,690 | $21,510 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $31,200 | $9,690 | $21,510 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $31,200 | $9,690 | $21,510 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $27,010 | $9,690 | $17,320 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $27,010 | $9,690 | $17,320 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $27,010 | $9,690 | $17,320 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $27,210 | $9,690 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map