1773 Ashbury Dr Concord, CA 94520
Ellis Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Ashbury Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $567,094, approximately $558 per square foot. 1773 Ashbury Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Kruger Sheryl L
Bought by
Kruger Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Kruger Michael D and Kruger Sheryl L
Bought by
Kruger Michael D and Kruger Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,091
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Kruger John S and Kruger Michael D
Bought by
Kruger Michael D and Kruger Sheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Kruger Sheryl L
Bought by
Kruger Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Kruger John S and Kruger Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Jacobo Francisco Javier and Jacobo Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Robert William and Campbell Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Jacobo Francisco Javier and Jacobo Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Evanson Michael E and Pierini Daniel G
Bought by
Campbell Robert William and Campbell Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,804
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Evanson Kari B
Bought by
Evanson Michael E and Pierini Daniel G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Kruger Michael D | $67,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kruger Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Kruger Michael D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kruger John S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kruger John S | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jacobo Francisco Javier | $438,000 | Placer Title | |
| Campbell Robert William | $180,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Evanson Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruger Michael D | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobo Francisco Javier | $350,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Robert William | $178,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $263,028 | $182,211 | $80,817 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $257,872 | $178,639 | $79,233 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $252,817 | $175,137 | $77,680 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $247,860 | $171,703 | $76,157 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $243,001 | $168,337 | $74,664 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $235,795 | $163,345 | $72,450 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $231,173 | $160,143 | $71,030 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $226,641 | $157,003 | $69,638 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $222,198 | $153,925 | $68,273 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $218,861 | $151,613 | $67,248 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $214,575 | $148,644 | $65,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map