1773 Grove Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $291,700 - $310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Grove Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $303,175, approximately $188 per square foot. 1773 Grove Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Katie L
Bought by
Nelson Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Jusczak Kurt L and Jusczak Julie M
Bought by
Nelson Ashley A and Nelson Katie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,755
Outstanding Balance
$163,887
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Jusczak Kurt L and Jusczak Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ashley A | -- | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Nelson Ashley A | $207,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Jusczak Kurt L | $217,249 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Ashley A | $199,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $296,100 | $106,500 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $282,400 | $101,400 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $258,600 | $71,000 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $260,300 | $72,700 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $214,500 | $57,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $210,800 | $52,500 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $198,500 | $44,400 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map