Estimated Value: $518,000 - $679,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 W 4450 S, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $584,478, approximately $210 per square foot. 1773 W 4450 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Mertlich M Ross and Mertlich Julie J
Bought by
Ipsen Justin R and Ipsen Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,806
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$460,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipsen Justin R | -- | Inwest Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ipsen Justin R | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $562,011 | $150,938 | $411,073 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $303,599 | $83,024 | $220,575 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $290,400 | $80,712 | $209,688 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $286,550 | $64,661 | $221,889 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $407,000 | $83,211 | $323,789 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $339,000 | $83,211 | $255,789 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $323,000 | $48,495 | $274,505 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $294,000 | $43,624 | $250,376 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $258,000 | $43,624 | $214,376 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $133,558 | $24,139 | $109,419 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $133,558 | $21,460 | $112,098 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $123,382 | $21,460 | $101,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map