1774 E Round Lake Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $331,687 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $349,922, approximately $194 per square foot. 1774 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Simpson Jon R
Bought by
Schloegl Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$166,642
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Tarrant Todd
Bought by
Simpson Jon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloegl Brianne | $199,900 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Simpson Jon R | $130,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schloegl Brianne | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Jon R | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $139,200 | $20,200 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $13 | $124,200 | $17,700 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $101,800 | $15,500 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $96,500 | $14,500 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $92,300 | $14,100 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $79,000 | $13,700 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $75,200 | $13,600 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $73,800 | $13,600 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $70,200 | $12,600 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map