1797 E Round Lake Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $276,376, approximately $236 per square foot. 1797 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $114,600 | $16,900 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $110,800 | $16,600 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $90,800 | $14,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $85,000 | $11,600 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $80,500 | $11,600 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $76,200 | $11,600 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $74,700 | $11,600 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $76,000 | $11,600 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map