1853 E Round Lake Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $269,693 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $333,173, approximately $257 per square foot. 1853 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Saad Fathi M and Saad Karen G
Bought by
Saad Fathi M and Saad Karen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Fathi M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $113,100 | $17,100 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $109,500 | $16,800 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $908 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $81,900 | $14,100 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $72,700 | $11,800 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $70,400 | $11,800 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $68,100 | $11,800 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $66,900 | $11,800 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $68,100 | $11,800 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map