1774 Euclid Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Annesdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Euclid Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $151,079, approximately $192 per square foot. 1774 Euclid Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Central High School, and Compass Community School Midtown Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Woods Regina R
Bought by
Filsinger Roland and Filsinger Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Woods Regina R
Bought by
Woods Leroy and Woods Regina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,350
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Thomas
Bought by
Woods Regina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filsinger Roland | $51,500 | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Woods Leroy | -- | American Title Company Inc | |
| Woods Regina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Leroy | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $16,600 | $5,325 | $11,275 |
| 2024 | $369 | $10,875 | $2,500 | $8,375 |
| 2023 | $662 | $10,875 | $2,500 | $8,375 |
| 2022 | $662 | $10,875 | $2,500 | $8,375 |
| 2021 | $670 | $10,875 | $2,500 | $8,375 |
| 2020 | $556 | $7,675 | $2,500 | $5,175 |
| 2019 | $556 | $7,675 | $2,500 | $5,175 |
| 2018 | $556 | $7,675 | $2,500 | $5,175 |
| 2017 | $315 | $7,675 | $2,500 | $5,175 |
| 2016 | $269 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map