Estimated Value: $732,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Flagstone Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $768,397, approximately $345 per square foot. 1774 Flagstone Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
James A Aartman Separate Property Trust
Bought by
Kaminski Paul Louis and Kaminski Soni Patricia Sinclair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,301
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$489,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Aartman James
Bought by
Aartman James A and 2012 James A Aartman Separate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,301
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$489,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Aartman James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,992
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Paul Louis | $395,454 | None Available | |
| Aartman James A | -- | None Available | |
| Aartman James | $440,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminski Paul Louis | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aartman James | $351,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $516,744 | $129,295 | $387,449 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $506,612 | $126,760 | $379,852 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $496,679 | $124,275 | $372,404 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $486,941 | $121,839 | $365,102 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $477,394 | $119,450 | $357,944 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $472,500 | $118,226 | $354,274 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $463,236 | $115,908 | $347,328 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $454,154 | $113,636 | $340,518 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $445,250 | $111,408 | $333,842 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $436,522 | $109,224 | $327,298 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $406,839 | $105,477 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map