1774 Spring St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,939,000 - $2,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,013,026, approximately $1,342 per square foot. 1774 Spring St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Cardona Janice and Cardona Family Trust
Bought by
Cardona Janice and Cardona Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Cardona Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $75,938 | $26,996 | $48,942 |
| 2024 | $934 | $74,450 | $26,467 | $47,983 |
| 2023 | $920 | $72,992 | $25,949 | $47,043 |
| 2022 | $912 | $71,562 | $25,441 | $46,121 |
| 2021 | $888 | $70,160 | $24,943 | $45,217 |
| 2020 | $881 | $69,442 | $24,688 | $44,754 |
| 2019 | $845 | $68,081 | $24,204 | $43,877 |
| 2018 | $848 | $66,747 | $23,730 | $43,017 |
| 2017 | $811 | $65,439 | $23,265 | $42,174 |
| 2016 | $780 | $64,157 | $22,809 | $41,348 |
| 2015 | $760 | $63,194 | $22,467 | $40,727 |
| 2014 | $752 | $61,957 | $22,027 | $39,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map