17740 Coe Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $458,304
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17740 Coe Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $425,076, approximately $297 per square foot. 17740 Coe Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Piller Properties Llc
Bought by
Lippert Ryan and Lippert Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$205,814
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Sterling Linda M
Bought by
Piller Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,800
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippert Ryan | $298,000 | Title Smart Inc | |
| Piller Properties Llc | $258,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lippert Ryan | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Piller Properties Llc | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,120 | $427,400 | $134,000 | $293,400 |
| 2025 | $3,120 | $411,700 | $125,000 | $286,700 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $376,200 | $110,000 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $376,200 | $110,000 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $335,000 | $98,000 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $300,000 | $86,100 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $287,600 | $83,600 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $253,400 | $83,600 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $241,100 | $83,600 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $221,100 | $83,600 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $204,600 | $83,600 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $197,600 | $83,600 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,200 | $83,600 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map