17748 Enadia Way Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $778,599 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17748 Enadia Way, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $792,650, approximately $632 per square foot. 17748 Enadia Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Allen C and Hughes Claudia A
Bought by
Hughes Allen C and Hughes Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hughes Allen C and Hughes Claudia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,984
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hughes Allen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Goldsmith Marjorie L and The Marjorie L Goldsmith Livin
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Goldsmith Marjorie L
Bought by
Goldsmith Marjorie L and The Marjorie L Goldsmith Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Allen C | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Allen C | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Allen C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hughes Allen C | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Va | $389,500 | Provident Title Company | |
| Goldsmith Marjorie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Allen C | $353,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,224 | $511,601 | $388,401 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $501,571 | $380,786 | $120,785 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $491,737 | $373,320 | $118,417 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $482,096 | $366,000 | $116,096 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $472,644 | $358,824 | $113,820 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $458,627 | $348,182 | $110,445 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $449,635 | $341,355 | $108,280 |
| 2016 | $5,268 | $432,176 | $328,100 | $104,076 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $400,000 | $303,600 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,000 | $252,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map