17749 Gault St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $742,245 - $814,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17749 Gault St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $781,561, approximately $623 per square foot. 17749 Gault St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Dale Randy R
Bought by
Dale Glenn F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Glenn F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $490,004 | $288,226 | $201,778 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $480,397 | $282,575 | $197,822 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $470,979 | $277,035 | $193,944 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $461,745 | $271,603 | $190,142 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $452,692 | $266,278 | $186,414 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $324,649 | $129,516 | $195,133 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $318,284 | $126,977 | $191,307 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $305,927 | $122,048 | $183,879 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $301,332 | $120,215 | $181,117 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $295,431 | $117,861 | $177,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map