17749 N Oak Ln Bagley, MN 56621
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17749 N Oak Ln, Bagley, MN 56621 and is currently estimated at $258,653, approximately $110 per square foot. 17749 N Oak Ln is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School and Bagley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Schmitz Crystal Crystal
Bought by
Olson Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,497
Interest Rate
3.99%
Estimated Equity
$134,156
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Yvette | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Yvette | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,282 | $312,300 | $24,000 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $305,300 | $19,000 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $242,100 | $19,000 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $202,600 | $16,100 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $173,000 | $14,500 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $151,300 | $14,500 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $151,300 | $14,500 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $122,200 | $14,500 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $116,900 | $14,500 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map