17749 Rockhurst Rd Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,242,579
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17749 Rockhurst Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,192,645, approximately $652 per square foot. 17749 Rockhurst Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Tretheway Thomas H and Tretheway Family Trust
Bought by
Tretheway Thomas H and Tretheway Survivors T Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Tretheway Thomas H and Tretheway Pamula J
Bought by
Tretheway Thomas H and Tretheway Pamula Jae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tretheway Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Tretheway Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $286,741 | $118,553 | $175,188 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $280,982 | $116,229 | $171,753 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $282,336 | $113,950 | $168,386 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $269,801 | $111,716 | $165,085 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $264,374 | $109,526 | $161,848 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $268,593 | $108,403 | $160,190 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $263,327 | $106,278 | $157,049 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $258,165 | $104,195 | $153,970 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $253,104 | $102,152 | $150,952 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $248,142 | $100,149 | $147,993 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $244,415 | $98,645 | $145,770 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $239,628 | $96,713 | $142,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map