1775 6th Ave Deland, FL 32724
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $305,866, approximately $161 per square foot. 1775 6th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deland High School, George W. Marks Elementary School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Herman Veronica and Wilkinson Ryan
Bought by
Wilkinson Ryan and Wilkinson Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,784
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Satcher Travis
Bought by
Herman Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Greene Robert N
Bought by
Satcher Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Puskarz Joseph R
Bought by
Greene Robert N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Ryan | -- | Netco Title | |
| Herman Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Satcher Travis | $22,200 | Westside Title Services Inc | |
| Greene Robert N | $12,000 | Westside Title Services Inc |