Estimated Value: $603,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Abbedale Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $632,137, approximately $458 per square foot. 1775 Abbedale Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Harless David C and Harless Paula Lee
Bought by
David And Paula Harless Living Trust and Harless
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Paula Harless Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $552,100 | $238,900 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $550,000 | $229,900 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $119 | $501,200 | $221,000 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $119 | $505,400 | $216,700 | $288,700 |
| 2021 | $413 | $413,100 | $173,400 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $327,400 | $173,400 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $209 | $315,800 | $163,500 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $299,100 | $163,500 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $266,500 | $163,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $245,400 | $147,400 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $236,900 | $160,600 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $219,100 | $151,800 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map