1775 Egret Ct Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,059,987
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Egret Ct, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $1,022,997, approximately $549 per square foot. 1775 Egret Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Au Noelle
Bought by
Leung Pakyiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,812
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$973,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Leung Pakyiu and Leung Patrick P
Bought by
Leung Pakyiu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Parra Edward and Parra Patricia R
Bought by
Leung Pakyiu and Leung Patrick P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Pakyiu | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Leung Pakyiu | $144,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Leung Pakyiu | $360,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Pakyiu | $242,500 | |
| Closed | Leung Pakyiu | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Leung Pakyiu | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $553,280 | $165,984 | $387,296 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $542,433 | $162,730 | $379,703 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $531,798 | $159,539 | $372,259 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $521,373 | $156,412 | $364,961 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $511,152 | $153,345 | $357,807 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $505,914 | $151,774 | $354,140 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $495,997 | $148,799 | $347,198 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $486,273 | $145,882 | $340,391 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $476,740 | $143,022 | $333,718 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $467,394 | $140,218 | $327,176 |
| 2015 | $5,509 | $460,374 | $138,112 | $322,262 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $451,357 | $135,407 | $315,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map