1792 Finch Ct Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,969 - $957,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 Finch Ct, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $910,242, approximately $738 per square foot. 1792 Finch Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2019
Sold by
Naugle Jonathan A and Stella B Naugle Trust
Bought by
Naugle Jonathan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Naugle Stella B
Bought by
Naugle Stella B and Stella B Naugle Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Naugle Stella B and Stella Naugle Living Trust
Bought by
Naugle Stella B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Naugle Stella B
Bought by
Naugle Stella B and Stella Naugle Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naugle Jonathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Naugle Stella B | -- | None Available | |
| Naugle Stella B | -- | American Title Co | |
| Naugle Stella B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Naugle Stella B | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $141,699 | $28,928 | $112,771 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $138,921 | $28,361 | $110,560 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $136,198 | $27,805 | $108,393 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $133,528 | $27,260 | $106,268 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $130,909 | $26,725 | $104,184 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $129,567 | $26,451 | $103,116 |
| 2019 | $165 | $127,027 | $25,933 | $101,094 |
| 2018 | $164 | $124,536 | $25,424 | $99,112 |
| 2017 | $164 | $122,095 | $24,926 | $97,169 |
| 2016 | $163 | $119,701 | $24,437 | $95,264 |
| 2015 | $163 | $117,903 | $24,070 | $93,833 |
| 2014 | $153 | $115,594 | $23,599 | $91,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map