Estimated Value: $195,075 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Happy Hollow Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $221,019, approximately $130 per square foot. 1775 Happy Hollow Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School, Portville Junior/Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Firkel Michael J and Firkel Marilyn K
Bought by
West John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West John A | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,900 | $8,300 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map