1775 Hillview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,522,620
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Hillview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,379,155, approximately $496 per square foot. 1775 Hillview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Abfalter Russell E and 2001 Abfalter Family Trust
Bought by
Tsen Julie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$894,400
Outstanding Balance
$787,624
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$591,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Abfalter Loren P and Abfalter Barbara A
Bought by
Abfalter Loren P and Abfalter Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Puncsak Frank and Albert G Puncsak Trust
Bought by
Abfalter Loren P and Abfalter Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsen Julie T | $1,118,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Abfalter Loren P | -- | -- | |
| Abfalter Loren P | $273,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsen Julie T | $894,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,531 | $1,215,677 | $366,803 | $855,874 |
| 2024 | $15,531 | $1,191,707 | $359,612 | $839,095 |
| 2023 | $15,469 | $1,175,207 | $352,562 | $822,645 |
| 2022 | $15,038 | $1,145,165 | $345,649 | $806,516 |
| 2021 | $14,603 | $1,122,581 | $338,874 | $790,707 |
| 2020 | $14,251 | $1,118,000 | $335,400 | $782,600 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $410,453 | $123,166 | $287,287 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $402,406 | $120,751 | $281,655 |
| 2017 | $5,288 | $394,517 | $118,384 | $276,133 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $386,783 | $116,063 | $270,720 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $380,974 | $114,320 | $266,654 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $373,513 | $112,081 | $261,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map