1775 Kenmore Dr Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $211,654 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Kenmore Dr, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $240,164, approximately $145 per square foot. 1775 Kenmore Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Hamm Julia A
Bought by
Miller Anthony L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Anthony L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $44,740 | $4,920 | $39,820 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $44,740 | $4,920 | $39,820 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $44,740 | $4,920 | $39,820 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $40,990 | $5,120 | $35,870 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $40,990 | $5,120 | $35,870 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $40,990 | $5,120 | $35,870 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $34,740 | $4,340 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $36,690 | $6,290 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $36,690 | $6,290 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $39,130 | $8,240 | $30,890 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $39,130 | $8,240 | $30,890 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $39,130 | $8,240 | $30,890 |
| 2012 | $827 | $40,340 | $8,500 | $31,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map