NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1775 Lake Heights Cir Dacula, GA 30019

Estimated Value: $478,000 - $484,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $411,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,116 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Private Lot
  • Puckett's Mill Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of March 2023

HAMILTON MILL! Well-maintained home in the highly sought-after Hamilton Mill swim/tennis/golf community. This property offers a large private backyard with the space of beautiful hardwoods nestled in one of North Gwinnett's most desirable communities. Home features a beautiful formal living area and dining room adjacent to the kitchen. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and beautiful cabinets, and the breakfast area has a generous full view of the backyard through wide bay windows. The family room is open to the kitchen and perfect for communal gatherings. Master features a separate tub and shower. Great location close to shopping, schools, and recreation. Hamilton Mill is an active SWIM/TENNIS Community complete with TWO Pools, Swim Teams, Tennis Teams, Fishing, Sand Volleyball Court, Basketball Courts & Playground. The local school district of Mill Creek is a well-regarded educational institution for all nurturing families. Don't miss out on this great opportunity. **New water heater installed on October 2022. New aluminum gutter guards installed November 2022. Epoxy treatment has been done to coat and polish the garage floor in December 2022. GREAT LOCATION-close to I-85, the Mall of Georgia, Shopping, Restaurants, NEGA Hospital, Medical Offices, and Entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Spain

Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 02/17/2023

Mark Spain Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Dennis Alongi

Orchard Brokerage, LLC License #218010

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcelle Smith

Peach State Realty License #306095

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,877

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level
  • Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Pucketts Mill Elementary School
  • Frank N Osborne Middle School
  • Mill Creek High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,877

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Co List Office: TECH01
  • Financing Type: Conventional 90%
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .25
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Total Finished Area2: 2368
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2368
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2368
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Other, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Factory Built, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Shopping

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5877

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2023
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$411,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.29%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$480,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Outstanding Balance
$318,796
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,761

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2019
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Regan Maki
Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$294,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-1.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Ansley James W
Bought by
Clark Laura A and The Ansley James W Revocable L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Cwabs 2005-01 Inc
Bought by
Ansley James W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,175
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Melton Lorena B and Melton Ronald A
Bought by
Bank Of Ny Cwabs 2005-01

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Ferguson Mark K and Ferguson Kelly S
Bought by
Melton Lorena B and Melton Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
O'dwyer & Assoc Inc
Bought by
Fe Mark K and Fe Kelly S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,150
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyra Deborah S $411,000 --
Kim Jeff J -- --
Kim Jeff J $294,000 --
Clark Laura A -- --
Ansley James W $134,900 --
Bank Of Ny Cwabs 2005-01 $157,000 --
Melton Lorena B $199,900 --
Fe Mark K $179,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tyra Deborah S $328,800
Previous Owner Ansley James W $101,175
Previous Owner Melton Lorena B $199,900
Previous Owner Fe Mark K $170,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $411,000 -3.3% $174 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $425,000 -1.2% $179 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $430,000 +1.2% $182 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $425,000 +44.6% $179 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Sold $294,000 -2.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2019 01/30/19 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
05/13/2013 05/13/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,186 $176,160 $44,000 $132,160
2024 $5,972 $164,400 $36,000 $128,400
2023 $5,972 $176,440 $36,000 $140,440
2022 $5,877 $156,480 $32,000 $124,480
2021 $4,554 $117,360 $25,600 $91,760
2020 $4,279 $109,040 $22,000 $87,040
2019 $3,965 $104,560 $22,000 $82,560
2018 $3,969 $104,560 $22,000 $82,560
2016 $3,614 $93,960 $16,400 $77,560
2015 $3,655 $93,960 $16,400 $77,560
2014 -- $93,960 $16,400 $77,560

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10128452

Georgia MLS

APN: 3-001-415

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.