1775 N Pheasant St Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 N Pheasant St, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,277,955, approximately $437 per square foot. 1775 N Pheasant St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1997
Sold by
Ira Koenig Stephen and Ira Susanna Koenig
Bought by
Pham Jeff and Dang Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,825
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$1,255,130
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Jeff | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Jeff | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $375,228 | $115,189 | $260,039 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $367,871 | $112,930 | $254,941 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $360,658 | $110,715 | $249,943 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $353,587 | $108,544 | $245,043 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $346,654 | $106,415 | $240,239 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $343,100 | $105,324 | $237,776 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $336,373 | $103,259 | $233,114 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $329,778 | $101,234 | $228,544 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $323,312 | $99,249 | $224,063 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $316,973 | $97,303 | $219,670 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $312,212 | $95,841 | $216,371 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $306,097 | $93,964 | $212,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map