1775 NE Juniper Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,523 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 NE Juniper Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $386,631, approximately $450 per square foot. 1775 NE Juniper Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Barbour Douglas M
Bought by
Swanson Jerry N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,626
Outstanding Balance
$39,634
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Barbour Dolores E and Pellham Dolores E
Bought by
Barbour Douglas M and Barbour Dolores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Hoffmeister John R
Bought by
Laughery Steven R and Laughery Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,047
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Laughery Steven Ray
Bought by
Pellham Dolores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,047
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property