709 NE 16th Ct Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,456 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 NE 16th Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $380,864, approximately $402 per square foot. 709 NE 16th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Petronek David W
Bought by
Mcara Darren and Mcara Tami L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,662
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcara Darren | $126,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcara Darren | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |