1775 Parrish Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $113,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Parrish Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $84,827, approximately $143 per square foot. 1775 Parrish Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Riley Christina M
Bought by
Emery Realty Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Realty Group Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Emery Realty Group Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $17,060 | $2,740 | $14,320 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $17,060 | $2,740 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $717 | $17,060 | $2,740 | $14,320 |
| 2022 | $721 | $13,800 | $2,740 | $11,060 |
| 2021 | $604 | $13,330 | $2,740 | $10,590 |
| 2020 | $629 | $13,330 | $2,740 | $10,590 |
| 2019 | $776 | $10,600 | $2,900 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $493 | $10,600 | $2,900 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $497 | $10,600 | $2,900 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $486 | $9,870 | $2,900 | $6,970 |
| 2015 | $483 | $9,870 | $2,900 | $6,970 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $9,870 | $2,900 | $6,970 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $13,860 | $3,480 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map