17752 Sheldon Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17752 Sheldon Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $176,405, approximately $247 per square foot. 17752 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and The Academy of St. Bartholomew.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Janashak Angeline E and Janashak Angeline E
Bought by
Ramirez Ty Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,100
Outstanding Balance
$24,926
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$151,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Janashak Olaf
Bought by
Janashak Angeline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Martynowski Victor J
Bought by
Janashak Olaf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1986
Bought by
Martynowski Victor J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1986
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1985
Sold by
Elko Brian M
Bought by
Elko Brian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1984
Sold by
Misiak Margaret
Bought by
Elko Brian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Misiak Edward R and Misiak Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ty Scott | $87,500 | -- | |
| Janashak Angeline E | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Janashak Olaf | $62,000 | -- | |
| Martynowski Victor J | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Foster Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Elko Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Elko Brian M | $22,000 | -- | |
| Misiak Margaret | $22,000 | -- | |
| Misiak Edward R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Ty Scott | $83,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Janashak Angeline E | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $44,835 | $13,965 | $30,870 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $44,835 | $13,965 | $30,870 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $43,690 | $12,780 | $30,910 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $43,160 | $12,780 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $43,160 | $12,780 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $34,270 | $10,150 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $97,900 | $29,000 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $34,270 | $10,150 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $29,470 | $8,750 | $20,720 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $29,470 | $8,750 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $29,470 | $8,750 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $31,020 | $9,210 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map