NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6572 Engle Rd Brookpark, OH 44142

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $354,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,938 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6572 Engle Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $300,901, approximately $102 per square foot. 6572 Engle Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and The Academy of St. Bartholomew.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Dorsey Darwin and Dorsey Darwin M
Bought by
Dorsey Denny
Current Estimated Value
$300,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Courtade Robert E
Bought by
Dorsey Darwin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1990
Bought by
Courtade Robert E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1987
Sold by
Carpenter Eliza J
Bought by
Kincaid Nadine C Trs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1984
Sold by
Carpenter Clarence C and E J
Bought by
Carpenter Eliza J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dorsey Denny -- Attorney
Dorsey Darwin $82,300 --
Courtade Robert E $77,500 --
Kincaid Nadine C Trs -- --
Carpenter Eliza J -- --
Carpenter Clarence C -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,118 $82,145 $10,255 $71,890
2024 $4,143 $82,145 $10,255 $71,890
2023 $3,786 $62,160 $9,380 $52,780
2022 $3,760 $62,160 $9,380 $52,780
2021 $3,738 $62,160 $9,380 $52,780
2020 $3,372 $49,350 $7,460 $41,900
2019 $3,271 $141,000 $21,300 $119,700
2018 $2,762 $49,350 $7,460 $41,900
2017 $3,081 $43,120 $6,440 $36,680
2016 $3,056 $43,120 $6,440 $36,680
2015 $2,437 $43,120 $6,440 $36,680
2014 $2,437 $45,400 $6,790 $38,610
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.