1776 E Amber Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,927 - $1,200,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,296
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 E Amber Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,041,232, approximately $315 per square foot. 1776 E Amber Ct is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Wolfe Neil R and Wolfe Jo Ann
Bought by
Wolfe Neil R and Wolfe Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Homes By Royal Ltd
Bought by
Wolfe Neil R and Wolfe Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,328
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Neil R | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Neil R | $302,522 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Neil R | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Wolfe Neil R | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $54,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $51,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $73,880 | $14,770 | $59,110 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $58,700 | $11,740 | $46,960 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $56,750 | $11,350 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $53,610 | $10,720 | $42,890 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $51,560 | $10,310 | $41,250 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $48,860 | $9,770 | $39,090 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $46,480 | $9,290 | $37,190 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $45,380 | $9,070 | $36,310 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $44,650 | $8,930 | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map