1776 Hillview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,405,675
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Hillview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,276,169, approximately $594 per square foot. 1776 Hillview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Tran Tony
Bought by
Pham Kenny H and Pham Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,249
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Languemi Patricia A
Bought by
Tran Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Kenny H | $328,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Tran Thuy Thu | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Tran Tony | $500,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Kenny H | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tony | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,832 | $1,407,145 | $422,143 | $985,002 |
| 2024 | $17,832 | $1,379,560 | $413,868 | $965,692 |
| 2023 | $17,772 | $1,352,520 | $405,756 | $946,764 |
| 2022 | $17,279 | $1,326,000 | $397,800 | $928,200 |
| 2021 | $8,068 | $591,780 | $177,534 | $414,246 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $585,714 | $175,714 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $574,234 | $172,270 | $401,964 |
| 2018 | $7,433 | $562,980 | $168,894 | $394,086 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $551,944 | $165,583 | $386,361 |
| 2016 | $6,915 | $541,124 | $162,337 | $378,787 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $533,000 | $159,900 | $373,100 |
| 2014 | $6,741 | $522,560 | $156,768 | $365,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map