1776 Maple Ln Saint Paul, MN 55113
Langton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,924 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Maple Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $477,231, approximately $209 per square foot. 1776 Maple Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Valentine Hills Elementary School, Highview Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $411,500 | $110,000 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $381,100 | $95,000 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $352,200 | $95,000 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $316,700 | $95,000 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $313,700 | $85,000 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $296,400 | $85,000 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $288,600 | $77,600 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $271,300 | $77,600 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $237,100 | $76,500 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map