1776 Pascal St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Pascal St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $423,308, approximately $241 per square foot. 1776 Pascal St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Tuft Thomas W and Tuft Christine L
Bought by
George Luke J and George Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,300
Outstanding Balance
$197,877
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Nicholson Robert A
Bought by
Tuft Thomas W and Tuft Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Luke J | $282,303 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Tuft Thomas W | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Luke J | $260,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $399,500 | $91,500 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $359,800 | $91,500 | $268,300 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $372,600 | $91,500 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $321,300 | $91,500 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $317,700 | $91,500 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $315,000 | $91,500 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $296,200 | $91,500 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $279,600 | $91,500 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $273,600 | $91,500 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map