1776 Roberta Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,396,000 - $1,688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Roberta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,480,426, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 1776 Roberta Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Burns Joanna and Joanna Burns Living Trust
Bought by
Wong Family Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Burns Joanna and Lisa E Burns Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Joanna Marie Burns Living Trust and Burns
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Wong May L
Bought by
May Lan Wong Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Wong Peter Cheong and Wong Donald G
Bought by
Peter Cheong Wong And Delly Chiu Wong Revocab and Wong Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Wong May Lan and Wong May L
Bought by
Wong May Lan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joanna Marie Burns Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| May Lan Wong Trust | -- | -- | |
| Peter Cheong Wong And Delly Chiu Wong Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lisa E Burns Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong May Lan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $103,883 | $23,247 | $80,636 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $99,851 | $22,346 | $77,505 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $97,894 | $21,908 | $75,986 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $95,976 | $21,479 | $74,497 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $94,993 | $21,259 | $73,734 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $93,132 | $20,843 | $72,289 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $91,307 | $20,435 | $70,872 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $89,518 | $20,035 | $69,483 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $87,764 | $19,643 | $68,121 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $86,446 | $19,348 | $67,098 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $84,753 | $18,969 | $65,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map