1782 Roberta Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 Roberta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,347,774, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 1782 Roberta Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Stella Karin Andrade
Bought by
Stella Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,482
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$986,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Stella Ruth
Bought by
Stella Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Stella Robert J
Bought by
Stella Robert J and Stella Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Stella Ruth M
Bought by
Stella Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Stella Ruth M
Bought by
Stella Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner