1777 Phillips Rd Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $441,002 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1777 Phillips Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $476,751, approximately $227 per square foot. 1777 Phillips Rd is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincrest Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Foster Rose M
Bought by
Tucker Shannon Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Foster Rose M and The Mary A Woods Trust
Bought by
Foster Rose M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Shannon Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Rose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $140,832 | $22,624 | $118,208 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $138,072 | $22,181 | $115,891 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $135,366 | $21,747 | $113,619 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $132,768 | $21,345 | $111,423 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $130,166 | $20,927 | $109,239 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $128,831 | $20,712 | $108,119 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $126,305 | $20,306 | $105,999 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $123,828 | $19,908 | $103,920 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $121,400 | $19,518 | $101,882 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $119,020 | $19,135 | $99,885 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $117,232 | $18,848 | $98,384 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $114,935 | $18,478 | $96,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map