1777 W Queen St Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1777 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $253,379, approximately $168 per square foot. 1777 W Queen St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Mason Louis
Bought by
Braddy Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,930
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddy Deborah L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braddy Deborah L | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $224,800 | $60,000 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $217,200 | $60,000 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $188,600 | $55,000 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $157,600 | $49,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $137,600 | $39,000 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $136,700 | $36,500 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $130,500 | $36,500 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $125,900 | $36,500 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $122,900 | $36,500 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map