17770 Walizer Ct Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,102,956 - $1,865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17770 Walizer Ct, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,592,239, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 17770 Walizer Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nordstrom Elementary School, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Walizer Donald G and Walizer Alvina M
Bought by
Walizer Donald G and Walizer Alvina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Walizer Donald G and Walizer Alvina M
Bought by
Walizer Donald G and Walizer Alvina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walizer Donald G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walizer Donald G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walizer Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walizer Donald G | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $36,664 | $24,454 | $12,210 |
| 2024 | $494 | $35,946 | $23,975 | $11,971 |
| 2023 | $494 | $35,242 | $23,505 | $11,737 |
| 2022 | $475 | $34,552 | $23,045 | $11,507 |
| 2021 | $462 | $33,876 | $22,594 | $11,282 |
| 2020 | $452 | $33,530 | $22,363 | $11,167 |
| 2019 | $459 | $32,874 | $21,925 | $10,949 |
| 2018 | $456 | $32,231 | $21,496 | $10,735 |
| 2017 | $449 | $31,600 | $21,075 | $10,525 |
| 2016 | $415 | $30,981 | $20,662 | $10,319 |
| 2015 | $408 | $30,516 | $20,352 | $10,164 |
| 2014 | $386 | $29,919 | $19,954 | $9,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map